Who we are

Our website address is: https://www.itrunner.it.

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site, we collect the data shown in the comments form as well as the visitor's IP address and browser user agent string to facilitate spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (otherwise called a hash) can be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After your comment is approved, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images that include embedded location data (EXIF GPS). Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Cookie

If you leave a comment on our site, you can choose to save your name, email address and website in cookies. They are used for your convenience so that you do not have to re-enter your details when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit the login page, a temporary cookie will be set to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is deleted when you close your browser.

When you log in, several cookies will be set to save your login information and your screen display options. Login cookies last for two days and screen options cookies last for one year. If you select "Remember me", your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie does not include personal data, but simply indicates the ID of the article just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in exactly the same way as if the visitor had visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, integrate further third-party tracking and monitor your interaction with them, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to those websites.

Who we share your data with

If you request a password reset, your IP address will be included in the reset email.

How long do we keep your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are kept indefinitely. This is how we can automatically recognize and approve any subsequent comments instead of keeping them in a moderation queue.

For users who register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit or delete their personal information at any time (except their username which they cannot change). Website administrators can also see and edit this information.

What rights do you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive a file exported from the site with the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we delete all personal data concerning you. This does not include any data we are required to keep for administrative, legal or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

DO YOU HAVE A QUESTION FROM US?

PLEASE CONTACT US
ANYTIME

BOB SPA

Founded in 1976 as a trading company, B.O.B. Hydraulic Systems S.p.A. it follows from its origins the development of the market created by the collection and disposal of waste starting its industrial life in the 80s, immediately a national and international protagonist of production and distribution of the demountable plant.

PRODUCTS 
ITR ARTICULATES 
ITR TELESCOPIC 
ITR TELESCOPIC ARTICULATED 
SUPERSTRUCTURES
CRANES
SPECIALS
Follow us on
Social Network 
Newsletter*
*By submitting the request you accept the storage and management of your data from this website. Pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 (hereinafter "Privacy Code") and art. 13 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (hereinafter GDPR 2016/679).
Copyright © 
2022
 | Powered by Luisa Fassino 

Privacy Policy | Cookies Policy | PI 00496180043 | C.F. 00496180043
envelopephonemap